Searching the RRID Resource Information Network

Our searching services are busy right now. Please try again later

  • Register
X
Forgot Password

If you have forgotten your password you can enter your email here and get a temporary password sent to your email.

X

Leaving Community

Are you sure you want to leave this community? Leaving the community will revoke any permissions you have been granted in this community.

No
Yes

Preparing word cloud

×

Search

Type in a keyword to search

Filter by records added date
See new records

Options


Current Facets and Filters

  • Disease:melanoma (facet)

Facets


Recent searches

Snippet view Table view
Click the to add this resource to an Authentication Report or Collection

2,284 Results - per page

Show More Columns | Download Top 1000 Results

Name Proper Citation Organism Disease Comments Defining Citation Category Sex Synonyms Vendor Catalog Number Cross References Hierarchy Originate from Same Individual ID Authority Record Last Update Mentions Count
DM787
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_IS61 Homo sapiens (Human) Melanoma From: Duke University Medical Center; Durham; USA. Cancer cell line Sex unspecified Duke Melanoma 787 GEO:GSM276767,
Wikidata:Q54831255
CVCL_IS61 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:23:32 0
DM6
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_6628 Homo sapiens (Human) Melanoma Characteristics: Pigmented., From: Duke University Medical Center; Durham; USA. PMID:2404572
PMID:2785141
PMID:10752474
PMID:11520076
PMID:14871852
PMID:19147755
PMID:21654344
PMID:26405815
PMID:26673621
Cancer cell line Sex unspecified DM-6, DM006, Duke Melanoma 6 BTO:BTO_0002957,
cancercelllines:CVCL_6628,
Cosmic:1477315,
GEO:GSM276737,
GEO:GSM1672064,
GEO:GSM1672081,
GEO:GSM1672089,
GEO:GSM1672109,
GEO:GSM1672123,
GEO:GSM1672130,
Millipore:SCC221,
Wikidata:Q54831242
CVCL_6628 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:23:32 0
DM465
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_ZL83 Homo sapiens (Human) Melanoma From: Duke University Medical Center; Durham; USA. PMID:9241074 Cancer cell line Sex unspecified Duke Melanoma 465 Wikidata:Q98125908 CVCL_ZL83 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:23:32 0
DM169
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_F873 Homo sapiens (Human) Melanoma From: Duke University Medical Center; Durham; USA. PMID:2404572 Cancer cell line Sex unspecified Duke Melanoma 169 Wikidata:Q54831206 CVCL_F873 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:23:31 0
DM745
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_IS59 Homo sapiens (Human) Melanoma From: Duke University Medical Center; Durham; USA. Cancer cell line Sex unspecified Duke Melanoma 745 GEO:GSM276755,
Wikidata:Q54831252
CVCL_IS59 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:23:32 0
DM387
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_ZL76 Homo sapiens (Human) Melanoma From: Duke University Medical Center; Durham; USA. PMID:9241074 Cancer cell line Sex unspecified Duke Melanoma 387 Wikidata:Q98125893 CVCL_ZL76 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:23:31 0
DM443
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_F889 Homo sapiens (Human) Melanoma From: Duke University Medical Center; Durham; USA. PMID:11520076
PMID:19147755
Cancer cell line Sex unspecified Duke Melanoma 443 Cosmic:1477317,
GEO:GSM276742,
Wikidata:Q54831230
CVCL_F889 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:23:32 0
DM92
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_F906 Homo sapiens (Human) Melanoma From: Duke University Medical Center; Durham; USA. PMID:2404572
PMID:2785141
PMID:11520076
Cancer cell line Sex unspecified Duke Melanoma 92 Wikidata:Q54831266 CVCL_F906 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:23:32 0
DM93
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_6629 Homo sapiens (Human) Melanoma Characteristics: Pigmented., From: Duke University Medical Center; Durham; USA. PMID:2404572
PMID:2785141
PMID:7703289
PMID:10752474
PMID:14871852
PMID:21654344
Cancer cell line Sex unspecified DM-93, Duke Melanoma 93 BTO:BTO_0002958,
GEO:GSM1572811,
GEO:GSM1572812,
GEO:GSM1572813,
GEO:GSM1572814,
GEO:GSM1572815,
GEO:GSM1572816,
Wikidata:Q54831267
CVCL_6629 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:23:32 1
DM175
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_F874 Homo sapiens (Human) Melanoma From: Duke University Medical Center; Durham; USA. PMID:19147755 Cancer cell line Sex unspecified DM-175, Duke Melanoma 175 Cosmic:1477320,
GEO:GSM276724,
Wikidata:Q54831207
CVCL_F874 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:23:31 0
DM646
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_F897 Homo sapiens (Human) Melanoma From: Duke University Medical Center; Durham; USA. PMID:19147755 Cancer cell line Sex unspecified Duke Melanoma 646 Cosmic:1477321,
GEO:GSM276738,
Wikidata:Q54831247
CVCL_F897 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:23:32 0
DM598
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_F893 Homo sapiens (Human) Melanoma From: Duke University Medical Center; Durham; USA. PMID:19147755 Cancer cell line Sex unspecified Duke Melanoma 598 Cosmic:1477313,
GEO:GSM276759,
Wikidata:Q54831241
CVCL_F893 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:23:32 0
DM426
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_ZL80 Homo sapiens (Human) Melanoma From: Duke University Medical Center; Durham; USA. PMID:9241074 Cancer cell line Sex unspecified Duke Melanoma 426 Wikidata:Q98125898 CVCL_ZL80 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:23:32 0
DM390
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_ZL77 Homo sapiens (Human) Melanoma From: Duke University Medical Center; Durham; USA. PMID:11520076 Cancer cell line Sex unspecified Duke Melanoma 390 Wikidata:Q98125894 CVCL_ZL77 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:23:32 0
DM377
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_F882 Homo sapiens (Human) Melanoma From: Duke University Medical Center; Durham; USA. Cancer cell line Sex unspecified Duke Melanoma 377 Wikidata:Q54831221 CVCL_F882 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:23:31 0
DM343
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_ZL73 Homo sapiens (Human) Melanoma From: Duke University Medical Center; Durham; USA. PMID:9241074 Cancer cell line Sex unspecified Duke Melanoma 343 Wikidata:Q98125888 CVCL_ZL73 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:23:31 0
DM806
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_IS63 Homo sapiens (Human) Melanoma From: Duke University Medical Center; Durham; USA. Cancer cell line Sex unspecified Duke Melanoma 806 GEO:GSM276757,
Wikidata:Q54831258
CVCL_IS63 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:23:32 0
DM331
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_6626 Homo sapiens (Human) Melanoma From: Duke University Medical Center; Durham; USA. PMID:10752474
PMID:14871852
PMID:21654344
PMID:26405815
PMID:26673621
Cancer cell line Sex unspecified Duke Melanoma 331 cancercelllines:CVCL_6626,
GEO:GSM1671956,
GEO:GSM1671958,
GEO:GSM1671963,
GEO:GSM1671971,
GEO:GSM1671973,
GEO:GSM1671979,
GEO:GSM1671992,
GEO:GSM1671994,
GEO:GSM1671999,
GEO:GSM1672010,
GEO:GSM1672028,
GEO:GSM1672031,
GEO:GSM1672033,
GEO:GSM1672034,
GEO:GSM1672037,
GEO:GSM1672052,
GEO:GSM1672057,
GEO:GSM1672058,
Wikidata:Q54831215
CVCL_6626 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:23:31 0
DX3-LT5.1 HmR1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_VS22 Homo sapiens (Human) Melanoma Cancer cell line Female LT5.1 HmR1, LT5.1 HmR 1 Wikidata:Q93533703 cvcl_li22 CVCL_VS22 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:23:42 0
DX3-LT5.1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_LI22 Homo sapiens (Human) Melanoma Characteristics: Highly metastatic in mice. PMID:2060182
PMID:2416434
PMID:7780963
Cancer cell line Female DX3.LT5.1, DX3 LT5.1, DX3LT5.1, DX3-azaC-LT5.1, LT5.1 Wikidata:Q54831608 cvcl_5650 CVCL_LI22 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:23:42 0

Can't find your Cell Line?

We recommend that you click next to the search bar to check some helpful tips on searches and refine your search firstly. If you want to find a specific cell line, it's easier to enter an RRID or add the vendor information to search. You can refine the search results using Facets on the left side of the search results page. If you are on the table view, you can also search in a specific column by clicking the column title and enter the keywords.

If you still could not find your cell line in the search results, please help us by registering it into the system — it's easy. Register it with the Cellosaurus. An RRID will be generated in 1-2 business days.

Can't find the RRID you're searching for? X
X
  1. SPARC Anatomical Working Group Resources

    Welcome to the SPARC SAWG Resources search. From here you can search through a compilation of resources used by SPARC SAWG and see how data is organized within our community.

  2. Navigation

    You are currently on the Community Resources tab looking through categories and sources that SPARC SAWG has compiled. You can navigate through those categories from here or change to a different tab to execute your search through. Each tab gives a different perspective on data.

  3. Logging in and Registering

    If you have an account on SPARC SAWG then you can log in from here to get additional features in SPARC SAWG such as Collections, Saved Searches, and managing Resources.

  4. Searching

    Here is the search term that is being executed, you can type in anything you want to search for. Some tips to help searching:

    1. Use quotes around phrases you want to match exactly
    2. You can manually AND and OR terms to change how we search between words
    3. You can add "-" to terms to make sure no results return with that term in them (ex. Cerebellum -CA1)
    4. You can add "+" to terms to require they be in the data
    5. Using autocomplete specifies which branch of our semantics you with to search and can help refine your search
  5. Collections

    If you are logged into SPARC SAWG you can add data records to your collections to create custom spreadsheets across multiple sources of data.

  6. Facets

    Here are the facets that you can filter the data by.

  7. Further Questions

    If you have any further questions please check out our FAQs Page to ask questions and see our tutorials. Click this button to view this tutorial again.